CYO Cross Country City Final Records

5/6th Grade (1 mile)                        Name                                             School                            Time

Class "A" Girls                                                 Paige Miranda                                           Holy Cross                             06:34.22

Class "A" Boys                                                 Thomas Downey                                      Holy Cross                             06:32.70

Class "AA" Girls                                               Hannah Robinson                                   St. Ann                                    06:16.11

Class "AA" Boys                                               Aiden Higgerson                                      St. Ann                                    05:57.98

Class "AAA" Girls                                            Sarah Murrow                                           Holy Trinity                            06:21.58

Class  "AAA" Boys                                           Danny Spell                                                Holy Trinity                           05:57.73

 

Overall Girls                                                    Hannah Robinson                                    St. Ann                                    06:16.11

Overall Boys                                                    Danny Spell                                               Holy Trinity                            05:57.73

 

7/8th Grade (1.5 miles)                   Name                                             School                            Time

Class "A" Girls                                                 Julia Ann Larkin                                         Corpus Christi                      10:23.29

Class "A" Boys                                                 Adam Wilson                                             St. Patrick                              9:00.26

Class "AA" Girls                                               Addie Coppinger                                      St. Ann                                    09:48.18

Class "AA" Boys                                               Tommy Nelson                                         St. Ann                                   08:59.34

Class "AAA" Girls                                            Olivia Sovereign                                        Holy Trinity                           09:23.54

Class "AAA" Boys                                            Jack Keathley-Helms                                Corpus Christi                     09:00.34

 

Overall Girls                                                    Olivia Sovereign                                        Holy Trinity                           09:23.54

Overall Boys                                                    Tommy Nelson                                         St. Ann                                    08:59.34

Catholic Youth Organization of Johnson & Wyandotte Counties. 

© 2017 by CYOJWA. CYO is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit.

 

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • RSS Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon

5041 Reinhardt Drive, Suite 310

Roeland Park, KS 66205

Phone: 913-915-0139